Privacystatement

Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam, located at Rusland 16 1012 CL Amsterdam The Neterlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.coffeshop-rusland-amsterdam.com Rusland 16 1012 CL Amsterdam The Neterlands +31208456434

Sindy Kamstra is the Data Protection Officer of Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam she can be reached via Sindy@coffeeshop-rusland-amsterdam.com

Personal data that we process

Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@coffeeshop-rusland-amsterdam.com, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam processes your personal data for the following purposes: Automated decision-making Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam takes decisions [on the basis of automated processing operations] about things that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam) sitting in between. Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam uses the following computer programs or systems: [supplement with the name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for the person involved] How long we store personal data

Sharing personal data with third parties

Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@coffeeshop-rusland-amsterdam.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@coffeeshop-rusland-amsterdam.com.

Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam has taken the following measures to protect your personal data:

  • First name and surname
  • E-mail address

Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return. Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected.

We use the following retention period for the personal data: 12 months

How we protect personal data

Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam takes the protection of your data and takes care of misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@coffeeshop-rusland-amsterdam.com. Coffeeshop Rusland Amsterdam has the following tasks to protect your personal data:

  • Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall.
  • Weekly updates of our servers
  • TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. You can see the address bar 'https' and the padlock in the address bar.
  • DKIM, SPF and DMARC are three Internet standards that we use to protect you from receiving e-mails on our behalf that contain viruses, are spam or are intended to obtain personal (login) data.

For any questions

ANY FURTHER QUESTION ? DROP US A LINE

Thank You! Your message successfully sent!
LET'S GET IN TOUCH
  • Rusland 16
    1012 CL Amsterdam
    The Neterlands
  • Phone: +31 20 845 6434